Was :
$90
Today :
$50
Was :
$108
Today :
$60
Was :
$126
Today :
$70
Why Should You Prepare For Your AWS Certified: SAP on AWS - Specialty With MyCertsHub?
At MyCertsHub, we go beyond standard study material. Our platform provides authentic Amazon PAS-C01 Exam Dumps, detailed exam guides, and reliable practice exams that mirror the actual AWS Certified: SAP on AWS - Specialty test. Whether you’re targeting Amazon certifications or expanding your professional portfolio, MyCertsHub gives you the tools to succeed on your first attempt.
Verified PAS-C01 Exam Dumps
Every set of exam dumps is carefully reviewed by certified experts to ensure accuracy. For the PAS-C01 AWS Certified: SAP on AWS - Specialty , you’ll receive updated practice questions designed to reflect real-world exam conditions. This approach saves time, builds confidence, and focuses your preparation on the most important exam areas.
Realistic Test Prep For The PAS-C01
You can instantly access downloadable PDFs of PAS-C01 practice exams with MyCertsHub. These include authentic practice questions paired with explanations, making our exam guide a complete preparation tool. By testing yourself before exam day, you’ll walk into the Amazon Exam with confidence.
Smart Learning With Exam Guides
Our structured PAS-C01 exam guide focuses on the AWS Certified: SAP on AWS - Specialty's core topics and question patterns. You will be able to concentrate on what really matters for passing the test rather than wasting time on irrelevant content. Pass the PAS-C01 Exam – Guaranteed
We Offer A 100% Money-Back Guarantee On Our Products.
After using MyCertsHub's exam dumps to prepare for the AWS Certified: SAP on AWS - Specialty exam, we will issue a full refund. That’s how confident we are in the effectiveness of our study resources.
Try Before You Buy – Free Demo
Still undecided? See for yourself how MyCertsHub has helped thousands of candidates achieve success by downloading a free demo of the PAS-C01 exam dumps.
MyCertsHub – Your Trusted Partner For Amazon Exams
Whether you’re preparing for AWS Certified: SAP on AWS - Specialty or any other professional credential, MyCertsHub provides everything you need: exam dumps, practice exams, practice questions, and exam guides. Passing your PAS-C01 exam has never been easier thanks to our tried-and-true resources.
Amazon PAS-C01 Sample Question Answers
Question # 1
A
global enterprise is running SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) workloads on
Oracle in an
on-premises environment. The enterprise plans to migrate to SAP S
4HANA on AWS.
The enterprise
recently acquired two other companies One of the acquired companies is running
SAP ECC on Oracle as its ERP system The other acquired company is running an
ERP system that is not from SAP The enterprise wants to consolidate the three
ERP systems into one ERP system on SAP S 4HANA on AWS Not all the data from the
acquired companies needs to be migrated to the final ERP system The enterprise
needs to complete this migration with a solution that minimizes cost and
maximizes operational efficiency.
Which solution will meet these
requirements?
A. Perform a lift-and-shift
migration of all the systems to AWS Migrate the ERP system that is not from SAP
to SAP ECC Convert all three systems to SAP S/4HANA by using SAP Software
Update Manager (SUM) Database
Migration Option (DMO) Consolidate all three SAP S4HANA systems into a final
SAP &4HANAsystem Decommission the other systems
B. Perform a lift-and-shift migration of an the systems to AWS Migrate the enterprise's initial system to SAP HANA, and then perform a conversion to SAP S/4HANA Consolidate the two systems from the acquired companies with this SAP S4HANA system by using the Selective Data Transition approach with SAP Data Management and Landscape Transformation (DMLT)
C. Use SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) Database Migration Option (DMO) with System Move to re-architect the enterprise initial system to SAP S'4HANA and to change the platform to AWS Consolidate the two systems from the acquired companies with this SAP S 4HANA system by using the Selective Data Transition approach with SAP Data Management and Landscape Transformation (DMLT) D. Use SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) Database Migration Option (DMO) with System Move to re-architect all the systems to SAP S/4HANA and to change the platform to AWS Consolidate all three SAP S-4HANA systems two a final SAP S/4HANA system Decommission the other systems
Answer: A
Question # 2
A company hosts
multiple SAP applications on Amazon EC2 instances in a VPC While monitoring the
environment the company notices that multiple port scans are attempting to
connect to SAP portals inside the VPC. These port scans are originating from
the same IP address block. The company must deny access to the VPC from all the
offending IP addresses for the next 24 hours.
Which solution win meet this
requirement?
A. Modify network ACLs that are associated with all public subnets in the VPC to deny access from the IP address block B. Add a rule in the security group of the EC2 instances to deny access from the IP address block C. Create a policy in AWS identity and Access Management (1AM) to deny access from the IP address block D. Configure the firewall m the operating system of the EC2 instances to deny access from the IP address block
Answer: C
Question # 3
A company has
moved an of its SAP workloads to AWS During peak business hours end users are
reporting performance issues because work processes are going into PRIV mode on
an SAP S/4HANA system An SAP support engineer indicates that SAP cannot provide
support for this issue because some specific performance metrics are not
available.
Which combination
of actions must the company perform to comply with SAP support requirements?
(Select THREE.)
A. Buy an
SAP license from AWS Ensure that the SAP license is installed
B. Select only an AWS Migration Acceleration Program (MAP) certified managed service provider (MSP) C. Enable detailed monitoring for Amazon CloudWatch on each Amazon EC2 instance where SAP workloads are running D. Install configure and run the AWS Data Provider for SAP on each Amazon EC2 instance where SAP workloads are running E. integrate AWS Systems Manager with SAP Solution Manager to provide alerts about SAP parameter configuration drift F. Enable
SAP enhanced monitoring through a SAPOSCOL enhanced function
Answer: A,B,C
Question # 4
A financial
services company is implementing SAP core banking on AWS. The company must not
allow any system information to traverse the public internet. The company needs
to implement secure monitoring of its SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECO system
to check for performance issues and faults in its application. The solution
must maximize security and must be supported by SAP and AWS.
How should be company integrate
AWS metrics with its SAP system to meet these requirements?
A. Set up SAP Solution Manager to call Amazon
CoudWatch and Amazon EC2 endpoints with
REST-based calls
to populate SAPOSCOL details Use SAP transaction ST06N to monitor CPU and
memory utilization on each EC2 instance
B. Install the AWS Data Provider for SAP on the Amazon EC2 instances that host SAP Allow access to the Amazon CloudWatch and EC2 endpoints through a NAT gateway Create an IAM policy that allows the ec2 Describeinstances action the cloudwatch.GetMetricStatistics action and the ec2 DescribeVolumes action for all EC2 resources. C. Install the AWS Data Provider for SAP on the Amazon EC2 instances that host SAP Create VPC endpoints for Amazon CloudWatch and Amazon EC2 Allow access through these endpoints Create an IAM policy that allows the ec2 Describe instances action the cloudwatch GetMemcStatistics action and the ec2 DescribeVolumes action tor all EC2 resources. D. install the AWS data Provider for SAP on the Amazon EC2 instances that host SAP Create VPC endpoints for Amazon CloudWatch and Amazon EC2 Allow access through these endpoints Create an IAM policy that allows al actions for all EC2 resources.
Answer: A
Question # 5
A company wants
10 implement SAP HANAonAWS with the Multi-AZ deployment option by using AWS
Launch Wizard for SAP The solution will use SUSE Linux Enterprise High
Availability Extension for the high availability deployment An SAP solutions
architect must ensure that all the prerequisites are met The SAP solutions
architect also must ensure that the user inputs to start the guided deployment
of Launch Wizard are valid.
Which combination
of steps should the SAP solutions architect take to meet these requirements?
(Select TWO)
A. Before starting the Launch
Wizard deployment create the underlying Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
volume types to use for SAP HANA data and log volumes based on the performance
requirements
B. Use a value for the PaceMakerTag parameter that is not used by any other Amazon EC2 instances in the AWS Region where the system is being deployed C. Ensure that the virtual hostname for the SAP HANA database that is used for the SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension configuration is not used in any other deployed accounts D. Ensure that the Virtual Address parameter is outside the VPC CIDR and is not being used in the route table that is associated with the subnets where primary and secondary SAP HANA instances will be deployed E. Before starting the Launch Wizard deployment set up the SUSE Linux Enterprise High Availability Extension network configuration and security group
Answer: B,E
Question # 6
A company needs to migrate its critical SAP workloads from an on-premises
data center to AWS The company has a few source production databases that are
10 TB or more in size The company wants to minimize the downtime for this
migration
As part of the
proof of concept the company used a low-speed high-latency connection between
its data center and AWS During the actual migration the company wants to
maintain a consistent connection that delivers high bandwidth and low latency.
The company also wants to add a layer of connectivity resiliency. The backup
connectivity does not need to be as fast as the primary connectivity An SAP solutions
architect needs to determine the optimal network configuration for data
transfer. The solution must transfer the data with minimum latency
Which configuration will meet
these requirements?
A. Set up one AWS Direct Connect
connection for connectivity between the on-premises data center and AWS Add an AWS Site-to-Site VPN
connection as a backup to the Direct Connect connection
B. Set up an AWS Direct Connect gateway with multiple Direct Connect connections that use a link aggregation group (LAG) between the on-premises data center and AWS C. Set up Amazon Elastic fie System (Amazon EPS) file system storage between the on-premises data center and AWS Configure a cron job to copy the data into this EFS mount Access the data in the EFS file system from the target environment D. Set up two redundant AWS Site-to-Site VPN connections for connectivity between the on-premises data center and AWS
Answer: A
Question # 7
A company is
planning to move its on-premises SAP HANA database to AWS. The company needs to
migrate this environment to AWS as quickly as possible An SAP solutions
architect will use AWS Launch Wizard for SAP to deploy this SAP HANA workload.
Which combination
of steps should the SAP solutions architect follow to start the deployment of
this workload on AWS? (Select THREE.)
A. Download the SAP HANA software B. Download the AWS CloudFormation template for the SAP HANA deployment C. Download and extract the SAP HANA software upload the SAP HANA software to an FTP server that Launch Wizard can access D. Upload the unextracted SAP HANA software to an Amazon S3 destination bucket Follow the S3 file path syntax for the software in accordance with Launch Wizard recommendations E. Bring the operating system AMI by using the Bring. Your Own Image (BYOI) model or purchase the subscription for the operating system AMI from AWS Marketplace F. Create the SAP file system by using Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) before the deployment
Answer: A,C,F
Question # 8
A company is
starting a new project to implement an SAP landscape with multiple accounts
that belong to multiple teams in the us-east-2 Region. These teams include
procurement finance sales and human resources An SAP solutions architect has
started designing this new landscape and the AWS account structures
The company wants
to use automation as much as possible The company also wants to secure the environment
implement federated access to accounts centralize logging and establish
cross-account security audits in addition the company's management team needs
to receive a top-level summary of policies that are applied to the AWS
accounts.
What should the SAP solutions
architect do to meet these requirements?
A. Use AWS CloudFormation
StackSets to apply SCPs to multiple accounts in multiple Regions. Use an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard to check
the applied policies in the accounts B. Use an AWS Elastic Beanstalk
blue green deployment to create 1AM policies and apply them to multiple
accounts together Use an Amazon CloudWatch dashboard to check the applied
policies in the accounts
C. Implement guardrails by using AWS CodeDeploy and AWS CodePipeline to deploy SCPs into each account Use the CodePipeline deployment dashboard to check the applied policies in the accounts D. Apply SCPs through AWS Control Tower Use the AWS Control Tower integrated dashboard to check the applied policies in the accounts
Answer: D
Question # 9
A company is
running its SAP workloads on premises and needs to migrate the workloads to AWS
All the workloads are running on SUSE Linux Enterprise Server and Oracle
Database. The company's landscape consists of SAP ERP Central Component {SAP
ECC). SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW), and SAP NetWeaver systems. The company
has a dedicated AWS Direct Connect connection between its on-premises
environment and AWS The company needs to migrate the systems to AWS with the
least possible downtime
Which migration solution will
meet these requirements?
A. Use SAP Software Provisioning
Manager to perform an export of the systems Copy the export to Amazon S3 Use
SAP Software Provisioning Manager to perform an import of the systems to SUSE Linux Enterprise Server and Oracle
Database on AWS
B. Use SAP Software Provisioning Manager to perform parallel export import of the systems to migrate the systems to SUSE Linux Enterprise Server and Oracle Database on AWS C. Use SAP Software Provisioning Manager to perform parallel export/import of the systems to migrate the systems to Oracle Enterprise Linux and Oracle Database on AWS D. Use SAP Software Provisioning Manager to perform an export of the systems Copy the export to Amazon S3 Use SAP Software Provisioning Manager to perform an import of the systems to Oracle Enterprise Linux and Oracle Database on AWS.
Answer: C
Question # 10
An SAP engineer
has deployed an SAP S 4HANA system on an Amazon EC2 instance mat runs Linux.
The SAP license key has been installed After a white the newly installed SAP
instance presents an error that indicates that the SAP license key is not valid
because the SAP system's hardware key changed. There have been no changes to
the EC2 instance or its configuration.
Which solution will permanently
resolve this issue?
A. Perform SAP kernel patching B. Apply a new SAP license that uses a new
hardware key Install the new key
C. Set the SUC_HW_VERSlON Linux environment variable D. Reboot the EC2 instance
Answer: B
Question # 11
An SAP technology
consultant needs to scale up a primary application server (PAS) instance The
PAS currently runs on a c5a.xlarge Amazon EC2 instance The SAP technology
consultant needs to change the instance type to c5a 2xlarge
How can the SAP technology
consultant meet this requirement?
A. Stop the complete SAP system
Stop the EC2 instance Use the AWS Management Console or the AWS CLI to change the instance type Start
the EC2 instance Start the complete SAP system
B. While SAP is running use the AWS Management Console or the AWS CLI to change the instance type without stopping the EC2 instance C. Stop the complete SAP system Terminate the EC2 instance Use the AWS Management Console or the AWS CLI to change the instance type Start the EC2 instance Start the complete SAP system D. While SAP is running, log in to the EC2 instance. Run the following AWS CLI command aws ec2 modify-instance-attribute --instance-id <INSTANCEID> --instance-type "{\"Value\": \"c5a.2xlarge1\"}"
Answer: B
Question # 12
A company is
running an SAP ERP Central Component (SAP ECC) system on an SAP HANA database
that is 10 TB m size The company rs
receiving notifications about long-running database backups every day The
company uses AWS Backint Agent for SAP HANA (AWS Backint agent) on an Amazon
EC2 instance to back up the database An SAP NetWeaver administrator needs to
troubleshoot the problem and propose a solution
Which solution will help resolve
this problem'?
A. Ensure mat AWS Backint agent
is configured to send the backups to an Amazon S3 bucket over the internet Ensure that the EC2 instance
is configured to access the internet through a NAT gateway
B. Check the UploadChanneiSize parameter for AWS Backint agent increase this value in the aws-backint-agent-config yaml configuration file based on the EC2 instance type and storage configurations C. Check the MaximumConcurrentFilesForRestore parameter tor AWS Backint agent Increase the parameter from 5 to 10 by using the aws-backint-agent-config yaml configuration file D. Ensure that the backups are compressed if necessary configure AWS Backint agent to compress the backups and send them to an Amazon S3 bucket
Answer: A
Question # 13
Business users
are reporting timeouts during periods of peak query activity on an enterprise
SAP HANAdata mart An SAP system administrator has discovered that at peak
volume the CPU utilization increases rapidly to 100% for extended periods on
the x1.32xlarge Amazon EC2 instance where the database is installed However the
SAP HANA database is occupying only 1 120 GiB of the available 1 952 GiB on the
instance 10 wart times are not increasing Extensive query tuning and system
tuning have not resolved this performance problem
Which solutions should the SAP
system administrator use to improve the performance? (Select TWO.)
A. Reduce
the global_allocation_limit parameter to i 120 GiB
B. Migrate the SAP HANA database to an EC2 High Memory instance with a larger number of available vCPUs C. Move to a scale-out architecture for SAP HANA with at least three x1 16xlarge instances D. Modify the Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volume type from General Purpose to Provisioned lOPS for ail SAP HANA data volumes E. Change to a supported compute optimized instance type for SAP HANA
Answer: D,E
Question # 14
An SAP basis
architect is configuring high availability for a critical SAP system on AWS.
The SAP basis architect is using an overlay IP address to route traffic to the
subnets across multiple Availability Zones within an AWS Region for the system's
SAP HANA database.
What should the
SAP basis architect do to route the traffic to the Amazon EC2 instance of the
active SAP HANA database?
A. Edit the route in the route
table of the VPC that includes the EC2 instance that runs SAP HANA Specify the overlay IP address as the
destination Specify the private IP address of the EC2 instance as the target
B. Edit the inbound and outbound rules in the security group of the EC2 instance that runs SAP HANA Allow traffic for SAP HANA specific ports from the overlay IP address C. Edit the network ACL of the subnet that includes the EC2 instance that runs SAP HANA Allow traffic for SAP HANA specific ports from the overlay IP address D. Edit the route in the route table of the VPC that includes the EC2 instance that runs SAP HANA Specify the overlay IP address as the destination Specify the elastic network interface of the EC2 instance as the target
Answer: D
Question # 15
An SAP solutions architect is designing an SAP HANA scale-out architecture
for SAP Business Warehouse (SAP BW) on SAP HANA on AWS. The SAP solutions
architect identifies the design as a three-node scale out deployment of x1e
32xlarge Amazon EC2 instances
The SAP solutions
architect must ensure that the SAP HANA scale-out nodes can achieve the
low-latency and high-throughput network performance that are necessary for
node-to-node communication
Which combination of steps should the SAP solutions
architect take to meet these requirements? (Select TWO.)
A. Create
a cluster placement group Launch the instances into the cluster placement group
B. Create a spread placement group Launch the instances into the spread placement group C. Create a partition placement group Launch the instances into the partition placement group D. Based on the operating system version verify that enhanced networking is enabled on all the nodes E. Switch to a different instance family that provides network throughput that is greater than 25 Gbps
Answer: C,E
Question # 16
A company wants
to deploy an SAP HANA database on AWS by using AWS Launch Wizard for SAP An SAP
solutions architect needs to run a custom post-deployment script on the Amazon
EC2 instance that Launch Wizard provisions.
Which actions can
the SAP solutions architect take to provide the post-deployment script m the
Launch Wizard console? (Select TWO.)
A. Provide the FTP URL of the script B. Provide the HTTPS URL of the script on a web server C. Provide the Amazon S3 URL of the script D. Write the script inline E. Upload the script
Answer: D,E
Question # 17
A company wants
10 run SAP HANA on AWS m the eu-centrai-1 Region. The company must make the SAP
HANA system highly available by using SAP HANA system replication in addition
the company must create a disaster recovery (DR) solution that uses SAP HANA
system replication in the eu-west-1 Region As prerequisites the company has
confirmed that inter-AZ latency is less than 1 ms and that Inter-Region latency
is greater than 1 ms.
Which solutions will meet these
requirements? (Select TWO.)
A. Install the tier 1 primary
system and the tier 2 secondary system in eu-central-1 Configure the tier 1
system m Availability Zone 1 Configure the tier 2 system m Availability Zone 2
Configure SAP HANA system
replication between tier 1 and tier 2 by using ASYNC replication mode install
the OR tier 3 secondary system m eu-west-1 by using SYNC replication mode.
B. Install the tier 1 primary system and the tier 2 secondary system in eu-central-1 Configure the tier 1 system in Availability Zone 1 Configure the tier 2 system m Availability Zone 2 Configure SAP HANA system replication between tier 1 and tier 2 by using SYNC replication mode Install the OR her 3 secondary system n eu-west-1 by using ASYNC replication mode. C. Install the tier 1 primary system and the tier 2 secondary system in eu-central-1 Configure the tier 1 system in Availability Zone 1 Configure the tier 2 system in Availability Zone 2 Configure SAP HANA system replication between tier 1 and tier 2 by using SYNC replication mode Install the OR tier 3 secondary system n eu-west-1 Store daily backups from tier 1 m an Amazon S3 bucket m eu-central-1 Use S3 Cross-Region Replication to copy the daily backups to eu-west-i where they can be restored if needed D. install the tier 1 primary system in eu-central-1 install the tier 2 secondary system and the DR tier 3 secondary system m eu-west-1 Configure the tier 2 system in Availability Zone 1 Configure the tier 3 system in Availability Zone 2 Configure SAP HANA system replication between all tiers by using ASYNC replication mode E. Install the tier 1 primary system and the tier 2 secondary system in eu-central-1 Configure the tier 1 system m Availability Zone 1 Configure the tier 2 system m Availability Zone 2 Configure SAP HANA system replication between tier 1 and tier 2 by using SYNCMEM replication mode Install the DR tier 3 secondary system in eu-west-1 by using ASYNC replication mode
Answer: B,C
Question # 18
A company is
planning to migrate its on-premises SAP applications to AWS. The applications
are based on Windows operating systems A file share stores the transport
directories and third party application data on the network attached storage of
the company's on-premises data center. The company's plan is to lift and shift
the SAP applications and the file share to AWS. The company must follow AWS
best practices for the migration
Which AWS service
should the company use to host the transport directories and third-party
application data on AWS?
A. Amazon
Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS)
B. AWS Storage Gateway C. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS) D. Amazon FSx for Windows File Server
Answer: C
Question # 19
A company is
hosting its SAP workloads on AWS An SAP solutions architect is designing high
availability architecture for the company's production SAP S4HANA and SAP
BW-4HANA workloads These workloads have the following requirements.
•
Redundant SAP application
servers that consist of a primary application server (PAS) and an additional
application server (AAS)
• ASCS
and ERS instances that use a failover cluster
•
Database high availability with a primary DB
Instance and a secondary OB instance
How should the SAP solutions
architect design the architecture to meet these requirements?
A. Deploy ASCS and ERS cluster
nodes in different subnets within the same Availability Zone Deploy the PAS instance and AAS instance in
different subnets within the same Availability Zone Deploy the primary DB
instance and secondary DB instance m different subnets within the same
Availability Zone Deploy all the components in the same VPC
B. Deploy ASCS and ERS duster nodes m different subnets within the same Availability Zone Deploy the PAS instance and AAS instance in different subnets within the same Availably Zone Deploy the primary DB instance and secondary DB instance m different subnets within the same Availability Zone Deploy the ASCS instance PAS instance and primary DB instance in one VPC Deploy the ERS instance AAS instance and secondary DB instance in a different VPC C. Deploy ASCS and ERS cluster nodes in different subnets across two Availability Zones Deploy the PAS instance and AAS instance m different subnets across two Availability Zones Deploy the primary DB instance and secondary DB instance in different subnets across two Availability Zones Deploy all the components m the same VPC D. Deploy ASCS and ERS cluster nodes in different subnets across two Availability Zones Deploy the PAS instance and AAS instance m different subnets across two Availability Zones Deploy the primary DB instance and secondary DB instance in different subnets across two Availability Zones Deploy the ASCS instance PAS instance and primary DB instance in one VPC Deploy the ERS instance AAS instance and secondary DB instance in a different VPC
Answer: B
Question # 20
A company's basis
administrator is planning to deploy SAP on AWS m Linux. The basis administrator
must set up the proper storage to store SAP HANAdata and log volumes. Which
storage options should the basis administrator choose to meet these
requirements? (Select TWO.)
A. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Throughput Optimized HDD (st1) B. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) Provisioned IOPS SSD (io1, k>2) C. Amazon S3 D. Amazon Elastic File System (Amazon EFS> E. Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) General Purpose SSD (gp2 gp3)
Answer: C,D
Question # 21
A company is
planning to move all its SAP applications to Amazon EC2 instances in a VPC
Recently the company signed a multiyear contract with a payroll
software-as-a-service (SaaS) provider integration with the payroll SaaS
solution is available only through public web APIs.
Corporate
security guidelines state that all outbound traffic must be validated against
an allow list. The payroll SaaS provider provides only fully qualified domain
name (FQDN) addresses and no IP addresses or IP address ranges Currently, an
on-premises firewall appliance filters FQDNs. The company needs to connect an
SAP Process Orchestration (SAP PO) system to the payroll SaaS provider.
What must the company do on AWS
to meet these requirements?
A. Add an outbound rule to the
security group of the SAP PO system to allow the FODN of the payroll SaaS provider and deny all other
outbound traffic
B. Add an outbound rule to the network ACL of the subnet that contains the SAP PO system to allow the FQDN of the payroll SaaS provider and deny all other outbound traffic C. Add an AWS WAF web ACL to the VPC Add an outbound rule to allow the SAP PO system to connect to the FQDN of the payroll SaaS provider D. Add an AWS Network Firewall firewall to the VPC Add an outbound rule to allow the SAP PO system to connect to the FQDN of the payroll SaaS provider
Answer: D
Question # 22
An SAP solutions
architect is leading the SAP basis team for a company. The company's SAP
landscape includes SAP HANA database instances for the following systems
sandbox development quality assurance test
{QAT} system
performance test (SPT) and production. The sandbox development and OAT systems
are running on Amazon EC2 On-Demand Instances. The SPT and production systems
are running on EC2 Reserved Instances All the EC2 instances are using
Provisioned IOPS SSO (K)2) Amazon Elastic Block Store (Amazon EBS) volumes.
The entire
development learn is in the same time zone and works from 8 AM to 6 PM. The
sandbox system is for research and testing that are not critical. The SPT and
production systems are business critical The company runs load-testing jobs and
stress-testing jobs on the QAT systems overnight to reduce testing duration.
The company wants to optimize infrastructure cost for the existing AWS
resources.
How can the SAP solutions architect meet these
requirements with the LEAST amount of administrative effort?
A. Use a
Spot Fleet instead of the Reserved Instances and On-Demand Instances
B. Use Amazon EventBridge (Amazon CloudWatch Events) and Amazon CloudWatch alarms to stop the development and sandbox EC2 instances from 7 PM every night to 7 AM the next day C. Make the SAP basis team available 24 hours a day 7 days a week to use the AWS CLi to stop and start the development and sandbox EC2 instances manually D. Change the EBS volume type to Throughput Optimized HDD (sti) for the /hana/data and nana, log file systems for the production and non-production SAP HANA databases
Answer: D
Question # 23
A
company wants to migrate its SAP landscape from on premises to AWS
What are the
MINIMUM requirements that the company must meet to ensure full support of SAP
on AWS? (Select THREE.)
A. Enable
detailed monitoring for Amazon CloudWatch on each instance in the landscape
B. Deploy the infrastructure by using SAP Cloud Appliance Library C. Install configure and run the AWS Data Provider for SAP on each instance m the landscape D. Protect all production instances by using Amazon EC2 automatic recovery E. Deploy the infrastructure for the SAP landscape by using AWS Launch Wizard for SAP F. Deploy the SAP landscape on an AWS account that has either an AWS Business Support plan or an AWS Enterprise Support plan
Answer: B,C,F
Question # 24
A company is
running its SAP applications on Oracle Database Oracle Database is hosted on
physical servers that are running SUSE Linux Enterprise Server Because of
compliance requirements the company cannot install any additional software on
its on premises database servers. The company needs to migrate the SAP
landscape to AWS and must continue to use Oracle Database.
Which migration solution should
the company use to meet these requirements?
A. AWS
Server Migration Service (AWS SMS)
B. AWS Application Migration Service (CloudEndure Migration) C. SAP Software Update Manager (SUM) Database Migration Option (DMO) with System Move D. Oracle Database replication with Oracle Data Guard
Answer: A
Question # 25
A company has
deployed its SAP applications into multiple Availability Zones in the same AWS
Region To accommodate storage of media files database table export and import
and files dropped by third-party tools the company has mounted Amazon Elastic
File System (Amazon EFS) file systems between the SAP instances The company
needs to retrieve the files quickly for installations updates and system
refreshes
Over time the EFS
file systems have grown exponentially to multiple terabytes An SAP solutions
architect must optimize storage cost for the tiles that are stored in Amazon
EFS.
Which solution will meet this
requirement with the LEAST administrative overhead?
A. Scan
the files manually to identify unnecessary files Delete the unnecessary files
B. Move the files to Amazon S3 Glacier Deep Archive C. Apply a lifecycle policy on the files in Amazon EFS to move the files to EFS Standard-Infrequent Access (Standard-IA) D. Move the files to Amazon S3 Glacier Apply an S3 Glacier vault lock policy to the files
Answer: C
Feedback That Matters: Reviews of Our Amazon PAS-C01 Dumps
Savita SamiMay 17, 2026
Today, I got 905 on the PAS-C01 exam! The most difficult questions related to migration scenarios and HA/DR architecture were covered thoroughly in my preparation.
Dominic MorrisMay 16, 2026
My study plan was made possible by MyCertsHub, and it saved my life. Not just theory, but actual SAP on AWS challenges were reflected in the practice questions.
Julianna EdwardsMay 16, 2026
The exam goes into great detail about networking and performance optimization. The labs at MyCertsHub were ideal for practicing on test day.
Cora BatesMay 15, 2026
I needed SAP-specific scenarios, not generic AWS preparation. They made the difference between guessing and knowing when we discovered them here.
William LandryMay 15, 2026
We greatly appreciate MyCertsHub! I was able to answer confidently, even on the most intricate architecture diagrams, thanks to the HA/DR practice cases.
Piper RossMay 14, 2026
In addition to memorizing services, PAS-C01 focuses on real-world integration. The mock exams I used were hard, but they were worth it.
Gabriele HaasMay 14, 2026
I’ve worked with SAP for years, but AWS was new territory. MyCertsHub perfectly bridged that gap, resulting in the success of my first specialty AWS exam.